Team Scores

1. Barnegat 156
2. Middle Twp 145.5
3. Colts Neck 140.5
4. Carteret 118
5. Holmdel 117.5
6. Red Bank 114
7. Shore Reg 108.5
8. Keansburg 104
9. Rumson 81
10. Metuchen 64.5
11. Keyport 61.5
12. New Brunswick 57.5

wrestling
2012 Red Bank Regional Buc Classic

2012 Finals
106: Nick Ottaviano (Colts Neck) md. Kenny Dalo (Middle Twp)  15-5
113: Peter Ottaviano (Colts Neck) d. Ronray Harris (Middle Twp)  15-8
120: Alphonse Muolo (Red Bank) d. Ryan Carl (Colts Neck)  6-1
126: Marcus Iwama (Rumson) md. William Terrarosa (Red Bank)  14-2
132: Derek Arnette (Shore Regional) d. Romello Union (Keansburg)  4-3
138: Sam Koenig (Shore Regional) d. Cesar Sosa (Red Bank)  6-3
145: Evan Brown (Red Bank) injury default over John Mallett (Middle Twp)
152: Chris Stoma (Barnegat) p. Anthony Sandi (Keansburg)  4:52
160: Ryan Kirk (Barnegat) d. Chris Graham (Shore Regional)  11-7
170: Jimmy Ilvento (Holmdel) d. Dillon Stambaugh (Red Bank)  3-2 (UTB)
182: Shapiullah Bahary (Carteret) d. James Mooers (Middle Twp)  4-1
195: Matt Schofield (Barnegat) d. Frank Lefkowitz (Colts Neck)  3-2
220: Daniel Valles (Carteret) p. Brandon Belger (Middle Twp)  :57
285: Brandon Russo (Colts Neck) d. Taylor Avino (Rumson)  7-1

CLICK HERE FOR 2012 BRACKETS



2011 FINALS

103: Tomasino (Carteret) d. N. Ottaviano (Colts Neck) 6-5; 112: Mandera (Barnegat) d. P. Ottaviano (Colts Neck) 5-2; 119: Brown (Colts Neck) d. R. Fogarty (Barnegat) 6-2; 125: D. Arnette (Shore) d. Swanson (Red Bank) 4-3; 130: Roeller (Barnegat) d. Rosario (Carteret) 10-5; 135: Freed (Metuchen) p. C. Arnette (Shore) 1:17; 140: Mount (Keansburg) d. Brown (Red Bank) 4-3; 145: Bush (Shore) p. Ed Santiago (Barnegat) 4:29; 152: Stambaugh (Red Bank) d. Kirk (Barnegat) 1-0; 160: Garibaldi (Barnegat) p. Bunch (Red Bank); 4:49; 171: Chapman (Shore) d. Webster (Carteret) 3-1; 189: Bahary (Carteret) d. O'Malley (Red Bank) 5-1; 215: Valles (Carteret) p. Avino (Rumson-FH) 0:43; HWT: Velasco (Keyport) p. Vilardi (Red Bank) :23.

THIRD PLACE

103: N. Fogarty (Barnegat) d. Rush (Keansburg) 4-2; 112: Muolo (Red Bank) md. Torres (New Brunswick) 10-2; 119: Terranosa (Red Bank) p. Womack (New Brunswick) 1:37; 125: Union (Keansburg) d. Tyler Eltringham (Keyport) 5-1; 130: Koenig (Shore) d. Sembler (Red Bank) 9-4; 135: Illanos (Carteret) d. Sosa (Red Bank) 8-3; 140: Stoma (Barnegat) d. Clayton (Shore) 15-9; 145: Kaplowitz (Colts Neck) p. Ruiz (Red Bank) :48; 152: Hodgkiss (Rumson-FH) d. Weidmaier (Metuchen) 2-0; 160: Shampain (Metuchen) d. Keddall (Keansburg) 7-0; 171: Schofield (Barnegat) d. Russo (Colts Neck) 4-3; 189: Von Pier (Rumson-FH) d. Moran (Barnegat) 7-2; 215: Frigon (Barnegat) p. Williams (Red Bank) :53; HWT: Rodriguez (Colts Neck) d. MaCstudy (Shore) 5-2.
OUTSTANDING WRESTLER: Velasco

CLICK HERE FOR 2011 BRACKETS!



2010 Finals
103: Jon Scialabba (Liberty) p. Nick Foagrty (Barnegat)  1:22
112: Ricky Sassi (Penns Grove) md. Nick Schueler (liberty)  10-2
119: Joe Mandara (Barnegat) md. Dominick Cardella (Monmouth)  11-2
125: Brandon Kosheff (Liberty) md. Ronnie Roeller (Barnegat)  11-2
130: Jake Scire (Rumson) p. Josh Garzio (Ewing)  1:19
135: Chris Zak (Liberty) p. Kevin Sullivan (Metuchen)  1:02
140: Garry Jackson (Penns Grove) by forfeit
145: Shane Herring (Barnegat) p. Ryan Cucchiara (Liberty)  0:32
152: Mark Schumm (Ewing) d. Kevin Walsh (Metuchen)  8-1
160: Rob Hennings (Liberty) p. Quession Bennett (Penns Grove)  1:13
171: Ronald Clearie (Monmouth) d. Quin Meng (Metuchen)  7-3
189: Jake Corsi (Keyport) p. Taylor Avino (Rumson)  4:17
215: Daniel Valles (Carteret) p. David States (RBC)  2:51
Hwt: Greg Velasco (Keyport) d. Brendan Kahle (Liberty)  4-1


3rd Place
103: Andrew Tommasino (Carteret) tf. Darren Basich (Ewing)  17-2
112: Ryan Fogarty (Barnegat) md. Ovalid Majdoubi (New Brunswick)  10-2
119: Hayden Robinson (Ewing) p. Neil Llona (Liberty)  1:01
125: Matt Bearden (Ewing) md. Joe Robinson (Penns Grove)  5:46
130: Brody Gordon (Metuchen) p. Rocky Leiner (Red Bank)  3:26
135: Taylor Mitchell (Barnegat) d. Kevin Mount (Keansburg)  7-6
140: Joe Baron (RBC) d. Brandon Murray (Holmdel)  4-2 (OT)
145: Nick Elmer (Penns Grove) d. Nick Carducci (Rumson)  13-6
152: Nick Hodgkiss (Rumson) d. Alex Reidy (Holmdel)  6-4
160: Tommy Scheffer (Rumson) p. Clinton Cotton (Monmouth)  2:51
171: Jon Lazo (Red Bank) p. Tim Kegley (Holmdel)  5:42
189: Josh Goodman (Liberty) d. Cliff O'Malley (Red Bank)  5-2
215: Ryan Greenwood (Monmouth) d. Josh Gonzalez (Liberty)  2-0
Hwt: Tony Frigon (Barnegat) d. George Vosinas (Metuchen)  5-1

CLICK HERE FOR 2010 BRACKETS
















































































Red Bank Regional Buc Classic
Matawan Icebreaker Wrestling Tournament Results - Matawan Wrestling - Shore Conference Wrestling - Wrestling NJ