2011 Team Score

1. CBA 191
2. Brick 177
2. Hopewell Valley 177
4. Absegami 163.5
5. Wall 130
6. Colts Neck 128
7. Haddon Twp. 103
8. Point Beach 61.5
9. Monsignor Donovan 36
10. St. Rose 11



Team Champions

2010
Brick Twp

2008
TR South

2007
High Point

2006
High Point

2005
Northern Burlington

2004
CBA

2003
Watchung Hills

2002
Watchung Hills

2001
CBA

2000
CBA

1999
St. John Vianney

1998
St. John Vianney

1997
CBA

1996
CBA

1995
CBA

1994
CBA

1993
Holy Cross

1992
Monsignor Donovan



2011 CBA Colt Classic Wrestling Tournament

FINALS
106: Mulligan (Brick) p. N. Ottaviano (CN) 1:09
113: Beshada (CBA) d. P. Ottaviano (CN) 6-2
120: Sherry (Brick) md. Carl (CN) 10-2
126: Jiampetti (Absegami) p. deDufour, (HV) 3:33
132: Paton (Brick) d. Kalwa (HV) 2-0
138: Finnerty (Pt. Beach) d. Cimmino (Brick) 5-2
145: Matlaga (CBA) md. McCutcheon (Haddon Twp.) 19-6
152: Ross (Absegami) by injury default over Biserta (Wall)
160: Favia (CBA) d. Wojtaszek (Brick) 3-0
170: Gong (Absegami) d. Hoegler (CBA) 4-2
182: Nelson (Haddon Twp.) p. Ames (HV) 0:57
195: Hrymack (CBA) p. Leftkowitz (CN) 1:47
220: Markulec (HV) d. Hamill (Wall) 5-2
HWT: Guisse (Wall) d. Gardner (CBA) 3-1.

THIRD PLACE
106: Tovar (Wall) by injury default over Cunningham (CBA)
113: Gerstacker (HV) d. Watkins (Pt. Beach) 13-7
120: Capriglione (Pt. Beach) md. Murphy (HV) 11-0
126: Kinsella (Wall) d. Scott (Brick) 8-5
132: Mabry (CBA) p. Cooper (Absegami) 2:26
138: Donnelly (Mons. Donovan) d. Long (CBA) 4-2
145: Willette (Absegami) d. DeClenco (HV) 12-10
152: Barbera (HV) p. Duddy (Mons. Donovan) 2:55
160: Donner (Wall) d. Caputo (Haddon Twp.) 7-1
170: Watson (Brick) md. McClelland (Wall) 11-2
182: Blake (Absegami) p. Salib (CN) 1:14
195: Wade (Haddon Twp.) d. Holcombe (HV) 8-4
220: Russo (CN) p. Carr (Absegami) 3:50
HWT: Ottaviano (Absegami) d. Nasen (Brick) 2-1








2010 FINALS

103: Melon (Brick) p. Beshada (CBA) 5:40
112: Brown (CN) inj. def Stewart(Marlboro)
119: Anzalone (Marlboro) d. Paton (Brick)  1-0
125: Cimmino (Brick) d.Jiampetti (Absegami)  11-5
130: Leone (Marlboro) d. Biserta (Wall) 7-5
135: Hoover (Haddon Township) d. Matlaga (CBA)  6-0
140: Ross (Absegami) d. Doukas (Marlboro)  10-3
145: Glawson (Monsignor Donovan) d. McClelland (Wall)  10-4
152: Brennan (Brick) d. Favia (CBA) 5-2
160: Nelson (Haddon Township) md. Wojtaszek (Brick)  10-0
171: Kelly (Point Beach) d. DiSalvo (Monsignor Donovan)  5-3
189: Egan (Wall) p. Hrymack(CBA) 0:54
215: Marr (Wall) d. Seigel (Marlboro)  3-2
HWT: Velasco (Keyport) p.Schwartz (Absegami) 3:09

THIRD PLACE
103: Ottaviano (CN) d. Cuccinelli (Marlboro) 6-1
112: D'Anton (Monsignor Donovan)md. Schulter (Pinelands) 14-5
119: Carrier (Pinelands) d. Carl (Colts Neck) 7-1
125:Lurch (CBA) p. Conlon (Point Beach) 1:21
130: Nelson (Haddon Township) p. Clark (St.Rose) 1:25
135: Romanelli (Wall) d. Fioretti (Point Beach) 8-4
140: Bixenman (Brick)p. Paulos (Monsignor Donovan) 1:55
145: McCutcheon (Haddon Township) d. Kaplowitz (CN)8-3
152: Morris (Point Beach) p. Kinsella (Wall) 2:34
160: Varga (Point Beach) md.Vinges (Wall) 9-0
171: Gong (Absegami) p. Goldrosen (Marlboro) 2:27
189: Lyon (Brick )d. Yaede (Pinelands) 3-2
215: Munson (Pinelands) p. Szchenrok (Monsignor Donovan) 0:51
HWT: Smith (Haddon Township) d. Hamill (Wall) 6-1


Brackets by weight
103 / 112 / 119 / 125 / 130 / 135 / 140 / 145 / 152 / 160 / 171 / 189 / 215 / Hwt

2008 Colt Classic Finals
103: Fraley (Colts Neck) d. B. Nelson (Haddon Township) 10-4
112: Bandejas (Brick) d. Lippai (Pinelands) 6-4
119: Mike Maestrey (Toms River South) p. Hoover (Haddon Township) 3:08
125: Mark Maestrey (Toms River South) p. Colon (St. Peter's Prep) 2:38
130: Simek (Pinelands) d. S. Nelson (Haddon Township) 6-2
135: Micheliche (Toms River South) d. Favia (CBA) 3-2
140: Jones (Northern Burlington) p. Venter (Toms River South) 5:42
145: Lintner (Pinelands) d. Johnson (Brick) 5-2
152: Gregory (St. Peter's Prep) d. Firneno (Brick) 8-5
160: Pafumi (St. Peter's Prep) d. Cunningham (Haddon Township) 7-3
171: Schumann (Toms River South) d. Townsend (Northern Burlington) 12-8
189: Somma (Colts Neck) d. Velazquez (St. Peter's Prep) 2-1
215: Innis (St. Peter's Prep) p. Watson (Brick) 2:56
HWT: Schmalz (CBA) d. Green (Pinelands) 3-2

3rd/4th Place Matches
103: D'Anton (Monsignor Donovan) d. Chris Brower (CBA)  11-9
112:  Anthony Anzalone (Colts Neck) d. Allan Manzano (TR South)  6-4
119: Chasmer (Pinelands) d. Rackliffe (Brick)  7-4
125: Decker (Brick) p. Singh (Northern Burlington)  5:50
130: Ahmed (TR South) p. Owens (Northern Burlington)  4:12
135: Powell (Haddon) p. Iacono (Colts Neck)  2:26
140: Wright (Brick) d. Venditto (Pinelands)  4-3
145: Kenny (TR South) d. King (Colts Neck)  7-4
152: Damon (TR South) md. Caffrey (Monsignor Donovan)  11-3
160: Meade (CBA) p. Burns (Keansburg)  1:07
171: Ruiz (St Peters) p. Sheehan (Monsignor Donovan)  1:00
189: Grimes (CBA) p. Corsi (Keyport)  4:56
215: Morgan (Northern Burlington) d. Bedell  (Keansburg)  2-1
HWT: Dickinson (Haddon) p. Aeling (TR South)  1:41

5th/6th Place Matches
103: Paton (Brick) d. Biafore (St. Peter's Prep) 11-5
112: Lurch (CBA) d. Bekier (Haddon Township) 8-3
119: Richardson (St. Peter's Prep) p. Brown (Colts Neck) 1:24
125: Mooney (Pinelands) d. Matiega (CBA) 7-2
130: Nichols (Monsignor Donovan) md. Runko (Colts Neck) 12-2
135: Singh (Northern Burlington) d. Baker (Pinelands) 5-3
140: Papp (Colts Neck) d. Glawson (Monsignor Donovan) 7-3
145: Palyok (Northern Burlington) d. Mocik (CBA) 9-7
152: Washington (Northern Burlington) d. Hawn (Haddon Township) 10-4
160: Bezak (Pinelands) p. Osborn (Toms River South) 3:11
171: Monroe (Brick) p. Reyes (Keansburg) 1:10
189: Knezick (Northern Burlington) d. Yaede 5-4
215: Smith (CBA) p. Testa (Monsignor Donovan 1:54
HWT: Smylie (Northern Burlington) p. Rusignuolo (Brick) 1:59
CLICK HERE FOR 2008 BRACKETS



2007 CBA Colt Classic Finals
103: Nick Francavilla (HP) p. Joe Manno (APS)  1:35
112: Griffin Panicucci (HP) d. Ryan Dowd (SP)  5-2
119: Patrick Cunningham (CBA) by default over Billy Gould (HP)  3:11
125: Ron Cuff (APS) maj. Tom DiVitantonio (HP)  9-1
130: Tyler Forbeck (HP) d. Erick Wilson (APS)  3-0
135:  Joey Gaccione (HP) p. Brandon Litner (Pine) 1:07
140: Jimmy Somma (CN) d. John  Donaleski (SP)  5-0
145: Gavin Tarsa (HP) p. Rob Semprevivo  (Pine)  4:33
152: Richie Sparks (APS) p. Matt Cuccinello (BT)  0:44
160: Joe Favia (CBA) d. Kyle Donadio (HP)  9-3
171: John  Fritzsch (BT) p. Billy Hotalen (HP)  1:26
189: John Battista (BT) p. Joe Donahue (HP)  2:47
215: Kevin Innis (SP) d. RJ Melton (NB)  2-1
Hwt: Anthony Luciano (HP) d. Brian Schmalz (CBA)  3-1

wrestling

Consolation Finals
103
3rd:Corey Rackliffe, Brick DEC Christian Lippai, Pinelands   2-0
5th: Tyler Fraley, CN FALL Mike Lyons, CBA   Fall 1:38

112
3rd: Anthony Parente, APS MAJOR Mike Brancaccio, Brick   9-1
5th: Richie Grove, NB FOR Christian Chasmer, Pinelands   Forfeit

119
3rd: Matt Benn, Pinelands FALL Kevin Decker, Brick   Fall 5:12
5th: Joe Hernandez, APS FALL Percival  Proque, CN   Fall 1:47

125
3rd: Conor  Brennan, Brick DEC Matt Thorn, Pinelands   11-4
5th: Jay Tracy, CBA MAJOR Joe Buckham , St. Peters   18-6

130
3rd: Chris Fraley, CN DEC Brett Thibodeau, St. Rose   4-3
5th: Joe Bartolini, MDHS DEC Geoff Miller, Brick   11-8

135
3rd: Brian Decker, Brick FALL Andrew Corbett, APS   Fall 5:30
5th: Kevin Williams, St. Peters DEC Harley Paylock, NB   6-2

140
3rd: Ethan Orr, HP DEC Phil Bowen, NB   9-6
5th: Kevin Johnson, Brick FALL Nick Martin, APS   Fall 5:10

145
3rd: Dylan Meade, CBA MAJOR Justin Rafferty, Lakewood   12-2
5th: Ryan King, CN DEC Matt Firreno, Brick   4-2

152
3rd: Billy Smith, HP DEC Emet Gregory, St. Peters   6-0
5th: Joe Manney, CN TF Brandon Bezak, Pinelands   15-0

160
3rd: Ray Johnson, Brick FALL Anthony Lentini, NB   Fall 3:03
5th: Devin Ruiz, St. Peters FALL George Corsi, CN   Fall 2:56

171
3rd: Ted Callis, CBA MAJOR Billy Somma, CN   13-0
5th: Jeff Townsend, NB DQ John  Yaede, Pinelands   DQ *

189
3rd: Jarod Burdge, CN FALL Moses Saintil, St. Rose   Fall 1:40
5th: Johnny  Sanchez, Lakewood DEC Joe Wolfer, NB   13-7

215
3rd: Kevin Watson, Brick DEC Brad Thomas, HP   3-1
5th: Colin Dwyer, APS FALL Louis Brown, Lakewood   Fall 4:50

HWT
3rd: Matt Bartolotti, Brick DEC Alex Green, Pinelands   7-2
5th: David Jusino, Lakewood FALL Mike Heyer, CN   Fall 5:40

wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling

Consolation Semifinals

103

1Corey Rackliffe, Brick DEC Tyler Fraley, CN   10-4
Christian Lippai, Pinelands TF Mike Lyons, CBA   15-0
colt
112
Mike Brancaccio, Brick MAJOR Christian Chasmer, Pinelands   12-3
Anthony Parente, APS FALL Richie Grove, NB   Fall 5:09

119
Kevin Decker, Brick FALL Joe Hernandez, APS   Fall 4:18
Matt Benn, Pinelands FALL Percival  Proque, CN   Fall 3:20

125
Matt Thorn, Pinelands DEC Jay Tracy, CBA   10-8
Conor  Brennan, Brick FALL Joe Buckham , St. Peters   Fall 0:49

130
Chris Farley, CN TF Joe Bartolini, MDHS   15-0
Brett Thibodeau, St. Rose DEC Geoff Miller, Brick   3-0

135
Brian Decker, Brick FALL Harley Paylock, NB   Fall 0:27
Andrew Corbett, APS FALL Kevin Williams, St. Peters   Fall 3:50

140
Ethan Orr, HP DEC Kevin Johnson, Brick   4-1
Phil Bowen, NB FALL Nick Martin, APS   Fall 3:30

145
Dylan Meade, CBA FALL Ryan King, CN   Fall 1:37
Justin Rafferty, Lakewood DEC Matt Firreno, Brick   7-3

152
Emet Gregory, St. Peters FALL Brandon Bezak, Pinelands   Fall 2:52
Billy Smith, HP MAJOR Joe Manney, CN   9-0

160
Anthony Lentini, NB DEC George Corsi, CN   7-4
Ray Johnson, Brick FALL Devin Ruiz, St. Peters   Fall 1:50

171
Ted Callis, CBA DEC Jeff Townsend, NB   3-0
Billy Somma, CN DEC John  Yaede, Pinelands   6-4

189
Moses Saintil, St. Rose FALL Joe Wolfer, NB   Fall 1:37
Jarod Burdge, CN FALL Johnny  Sanchez, Lakewood   Fall 2:20

215
Brad Thomas, HP DEC Colin Dwyer, APS   3-2
Kevin Watson, Brick DEC Louis Brown, Lakewood   4-3

Hwt
Matt Bartolotti, Brick FALL David Jusino, Lakewood   Fall 4:36
Alex Green, Pinelands MAJOR Mike Heyer, CN   8-0

wrestling

SemiFinals
103
Joe Manno, APS DEC Tyler Fraley, CN   2-1
Nick Francavilla, HP DEC Christian Lippai, Pinelands   8-1

112
Griffin Panicucci, HP FALL Mike Brancaccio, Brick   Fall 0:38
Ryan Dowd, St. Peters DEC Anthony Parente, APS   7-5

119
Billy Gould, HP FALL Kevin Decker, Brick   Fall 5:02
Patrick Cunningham, CBA FALL Matt Benn, Pinelands   Fall 2:19

125
Ron Cuff, APS DEC Jay Tracy, CBA   4-1
Tom DiVitantonio, HP FALL Joe Buckham , St. Peters   Fall 5:23

130
Tyler Forbeck, HP DEC Chris Fraley, CN   8-5
Erick Wilson, APS DEC Brett Thibodeau, St. Rose   5-3

135
Joey Gaccione, HP DEC Brian Decker, Brick   9-2
Brandon Litner, Pinelands DEC Kevin Williams, St. Peters   4-0

140
Jimmy Somma, CN DEC Kevin Johnson, Brick   1-0
John  Donaleski, St. Peters MAJOR Phil Bowen, NB   11-2

145
Rob Semprevivo, Pinelands DEC Dylan Meade, CBA   12-7
Gavin Tarsa, HP FALL Justin Rafferty, Lakewood   Fall 3:13

152
Richie Sparks, APS FALL Brandon Bezak, Pinelands   Fall 0:25
Matt Cuccinello, Brick DEC Joe Manney, CN   9-5

160
Joe Favia, CBA FALL Anthony Lentini, NB   Fall 3:17
Kyle Donadio, HP MAJOR Ray Johnson, Brick   11-0

171
Billy Hotalen, HP DEC Jeff Townsend, NB   4-2
John  Fritzsch, Brick FALL Billy Somma, CN   Fall 5:30

189
John Battista, Brick FALL Joe Wolfer, NB   Fall 1:57
Joe Donahue, HP FALL Jarod Burdge, CN   Fall 5:05

215
RJ Melton, NB DEC Colin Dwyer, APS   5-0
Kevin Innis, St. Peters DEC Kevin Watson, Brick   5-1

Hwt
Anthony Luciano, HP FALL David Jusino, Lakewood   Fall 0:15
1Brian Schmalz, CBA DEC Alex Green, Pinelands   4-3


QuarterFinals
colt
103
Joe Manno, APS FALL Ishmeil Gadson, Lakewood   Fall 1:37
Tyler Fraley, CN FALL Mike Lyons, CBA   Fall 1:17 *
Christian Lippai, Pinelands FALL James Szymanski, St. Rose   Fall 0:22
Nick Francavilla, HP DEC Corey Rackliffe, Brick   6-0

112
Griffin Panicucci, HP FALL Dean Thompson-Sevick , MDHS   Fall 1:14
Mike Brancaccio, Brick DEC Richie Grove, NB   8-4
Anthony Parente, APS DEC Christian Chasmer, Pinelands   7-5
Ryan Dowd, St. Peters FALL Anthony Anzalone, CN   Fall 1:20

119
Billy Gould, HP FALL David Mercado, Lakewood   Fall 1:30
Kevin Decker, Brick FALL Percival  Proque, CN   Fall 2:51
Patrick Cunningham, CBA FALL Mike Owens, NB   Fall 1:40
Matt Benn, Pinelands FALL Joe Hernandez, APS   Fall 3:33

125
Ron Cuff, APS DEC Conor  Brennan, Brick   6-3
Jay Tracy, CBA FALL Panfilo Garcia, Lakewood   Fall 4:42
Joe Buckham , St. Peters FALL Kam Singh, NB   Fall 3:30
Tom DiVitantonio, HP DEC Matt Thorn, Pinelands   8-6

130
Tyler Forbeck, HP FALL Greg Vendetto, Pinelands   Fall 3:49
Chris Fraley, CN DEC Geoff Miller, Brick   12-7
Brett Thibodeau, St. Rose FALL Joe Bartolini, MDHS   Fall 3:08
Erick Wilson, APS FALL Jake  Raymond, CBA   Fall 4:27

135
Joey Gaccione, HP DEC Andrew Corbett, APS   5-2
Brian Decker, Brick FALL Anthony Vivolo, CN   Fall 1:58
Kevin Williams, St. Peters MAJOR Leo Clark, CBA   15-3
Brandon Litner, Pinelands FALL Harley Paylock, NB   Fall 3:50

140
Jimmy Somma, CN FALL Mike Downey, Lakewood   Fall 1:09
Kevin Johnson, Brick DEC Nick Martin, APS   4-1
Phil Bowen, NB FALL Dan  Doyle, CBA   Fall 3:59
John  Donaleski, St. Peters DEC Ethan Orr, HP   4-3

145
Rob Semprevivo, Pinelands TF Ralph Daly, St. Peters   17-2
Dylan Meade, CBA FALL Matt Firreno, Brick   Fall 3:34
Justin Rafferty, Lakewood FALL Jimmy Martin, APS   Fall 3:31
Gavin Tarsa, HP FALL Cholly Keintz, NB   Fall 0:57

152
Richie Sparks, APS DEC Billy Smith, HP   5-4
Brandon Bezak, Pinelands FALL Clay Bucci, NB   Fall 2:59
Matt Cuccinello, Brick FALL Jeremy Clarkin, Lakewood   Fall 2:32
Joe Manney, CN FALL Angelo DiSalvo, MDHS   Fall 3:54

160
Joe Favia, CBA FALL Devin Ruiz, St. Peters   Fall 1:33
Anthony Lentini, NB FALL Eduardo Yaede, Pinelands   Fall 4:26
Ray Johnson, Brick DEFAULT Phil Verrillo, MDHS   Inj Def
Kyle Donadio, HP FALL George Corsi, CN   Fall 2:42

171
Billy Hotalen, HP MAJOR Rui Sores, St. Peters   12-4
Jeff Townsend, NB DEC John  Yaede, Pinelands   4-3
Billy Somma, CN DEC Kurt Koehler, MDHS   7-5
John  Fritzsch, Brick DEC Ted Callis, CBA   9-5

189
John Battista, Brick FALL Gerard Sheehan, MDHS   Fall 2:16
Joe Wolfer, NB DEC Johnny  Sanchez, Lakewood   11-9
Jarod Burdge, CN FALL Moses Saintil, St. Rose   Fall 0:11
Joe Donahue, HP FALL Vincent Guardino, CBA   Fall 1:54

215
RJ Melton, NB FALL Anthony Esposito, CBA   Fall 1:04
Colin Dwyer, APS FALL Louis Brown, Lakewood   Fall 3:07
Kevin Watson, Brick DEC Brad Thomas, HP   5-2
Kevin Innis, St. Peters FALL Sean Johnson, Pinelands   Fall 1:51

Hwt
Anthony Luciano, HP FALL Mike Heyer, CN   Fall 1:11
David Jusino, Lakewood FALL Joe Smylie, NB   Fall 3:45
Brian Schmalz, CBA DEC Matt Myers, APS   4-0
Alex Green, Pinelands FALL Matt Bartolotti, Brick   Fall 4:42


Prelims

colt
103
Ishmeil Gadson, Lakewood FALL John  Ferrel, NB   Fall 0:48
Nick Francavilla, HP TF Anthony DAnton, MDHS   15-0


112
Dean Thompson-Sevick , MDHS DEC Andrew McCarten, CBA   8-2

119
David Mercado, Lakewood FALL Max Lopez, MDHS   Fall 0:42

125
Conor  Brennan, Brick MAJOR Anthony Abbetamarco, MDHS   15-3
Tom DiVitantonio, HP FALL Thomas  Runko, CN   Fall 1:33

130
Greg Vendetto, Pinelands DEC Mike Laurie, St. Peters   9-7 OT
Joe Bartolini, MDHS FALL Harvey  Singh, NB   Fall 0:29
Jake  Raymond, CBA FALL Jihaad  Howard, Lakewood   Fall 1:54


135
Joey Gaccione, HP FALL Casey  Ramos, Lakewood   Fall 1:35
Leo Clark, CBA MAJOR Steve Glawson, MDHS   10-0

140
Mike Downey, Lakewood FALL Derek Thompson-Sevick , MDHS   Fall 1:02

145
Ralph Daly, St. Peters DEC Ryan King, CN   9-8
Cholly Keintz, NB FALL Phil Gervato, MDHS   Fall 4:13


152
Billy Smith, HP TF Emet Gregory, St. Peters   17-1

160
Devin Ruiz, St. Peters FALL Isaiah Giles, Lakewood   Fall 1:41

171
Rui Sores, St. Peters DEC Johnny Dupree, Lakewood   6-4
Ted Callis, CBA FALL John Goldsboro, APS   Fall 2:58

189
Gerard Sheehan, MDHS FALL Mike Leech, APS   Fall 0:55

215
Anthony Esposito, CBA FALL John Schiermeyer, CN   Fall 2:28
Sean Johnson, Pinelands FALL Ron Thebeau, MDHS   Fall 1:20

Hwt
Mike Heyer, CN FALL John Vanore, MDHS   Fall 3:45
CBA Colt Classic Results

2006 Final Team Scores
1st: High Point - 276 / 2nd: Northern Burlington - 202 / 3rd: A.P. Schalick - 201 / 4th: CBA - 142.5 / 5th: Pinelands 125.5 / 6th: Northeast Catholic (PA) - 105.5 / 7th: Spotswood - 83 / 8th: Lakewood - 61 / 9th: Red Bank Reg - 43.5 / 10th: Monsignor Donovan - 43 / 11th: St. Rose - 41 / 12th: Maple Shade - 25


2006 Colt Classic Finals
103: Anthony Parente (APS) p. Panicucci (HP) 1:37
112: Tyler Forbeck (HP) p. Ron Cuff (APS) 3:39
119: John Scalise (HP) d. Eric Wilson (APS)  7-1
125: Bart Townsend (NB) d. Brett Thibodeau (St. Rose) 4-3
130: Aaron Wilcox (APS) p. Tom Scotto (St. Rose) 0:55
135: James Beshada (CBA) d. Gavin Tarsa (HP) 10-8
140: Greg Martin (HP) p. Rob Semprevivo (Pine) 2:47
145: Rich Sparks (APS) d. Kyle Donadio (HP) 6-2
152: Billy Hotalen (HP) d. Joe Favia (CBA) 4-2
160: Mark Kehoe (HP) p. Brian Matey (NB) 3:05
171: Geoff Bauma (NB) p. Sal Musto (CBA) 3:26
189: Chris James (NC) d. Kristian Morris (NB) 4-3
215: RJ Melton (NB) def.Chris Smith (HP) 3-2
285: Drew Mackay(Spots) p. Luciano (HP) 2:44


3rd Place
103: Lippel (Pine) md. Cunningham (CBA) 13-5
112: Benn (P) d. McCune (NEC) 5-2
119: DePaolo (MonDon) p. Simek (Pine) 3:46
125: Thorn (Pine) p. Martin (APS) 1:56
130: Lintner (Pine) d. Underwood (Spots) 1-0
135: Bowen (NB) d. Shead (RBR) 5-3
140: Berkauzer (APS) tf. Cunliffe (Lake) 18-1
145: Alvarez (NEC) d. Rafferty (lake (10-5)
152: Kariazis (MS) p. Liebowitz (Spots) 3:31
160: Brown (Pine) md. Pastore (NEC) 14-4
171: Gallow (HP) p. Morris (Lake) 3:24
189: Dwyer (APS) p. Goldman (RBR) 1:48
215: Meyers (Pine) d. Cochran (CBA) 8-2
Hwt: Humble (NB) p. Fabbri (RBR) 5:37





2005 Final Team Scores
Team Scores: 1. Northern Burlington - 258 / 2. CBA - 223 / 3. North East Catholic - 181.5 / 4. St. Peter's Prep - 158.5 / 5. Farrell 121 / 6. Spotswood - 83 / 7. Pinelands 78 / 8. Red Bank - 59 / 9. Donovan - 33

2005 Finals
103: Cipriano (Far) d. McCune (NEC)4-1
112: Benigno(Far) p. DePaolo (MD) 2:36
119: Rohrnab(SPP) d. Dugan (NEC) 5-2
125: Beshada (CBA) p. Sankat (SPP) 1:40
130: Makuka (NB) d. Menefa (CBA) 6-4
135: Sangio(CBA) md. Bullus (NB) 12-1
140: McMullen (NB) d. Darigo (NEC) 9-5
145: Chirichel (CBA) p. Saible (RBR)5:10
152: Deleo (CBA) p. Murphy (NEC) 5:00
160: Bauma (NB) d. Hunter (NEC)10-5
171: Chirichello(CBA) tf. Melton (NB) 21-6
189: Morris (NB) d. Lamonica (FAR) 3-2
215: Perry (NB) p. Crotzer (Spot) 1:36
275: Mackay(Spot) md. Humble (NB) 9-1



CBA Colt Classic - Christian Brothers Academy - Shore Conference Wrestling - Wrestling wrestling wrestling