2011 Team Score

1. Raritan 120
2. Brick Twp. 116
3. Long Branch 107
4. New Egypt 83.5
5. Haddon Heights 72
6. Central 60
7. TR North 58.5
8. Barnegat 50
9. Hawthorne 40
10. Manchester 37
11. Marlboro 27
12. Midd. North 17
13. Allentown 11

















































2011 Hawk Classic


CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE 2011 BRACKETS


2010 HAWK CLASSIC
Team Scores:
1. Long Branch 121 / 2. Raritan 105 / 3. Brick Twp 99 / 4. Central 82 / 5. Marlboro 72 / 6. New Egypt 71 / 7. Manchester 62 / 8. Toms River North 47 / 9. Hopewell Valley 41 / 10. Hawthorne 38 / 11. Allentown 34 / 12. Haddon Heights 27

FINALS
103: Nick Melon (Brick) d. Matt Lindo (Raritan) 4-3
112: Danny Rodriguez (Toms River North) d. Ryan Molokie (New Egypt) 10-6
119: Anthony Anzalone (Marlboro) d. Jalen Ramos (Central) 8-7
125: Steve Cimmino (Brick) p. Nick Ligouri (Raritan) 3:44
130: Ken Theobold (Manchester) md. Vinnie Leone (Marlboro) 15-2
135: Luis Filipe (Long Branch) tf. Jon Buhaguar (Central) 19-4
140: Matt Eggie (Long Branch) d. Christian Kalwa (Hopewell Valley) 5-1
145: Ryan Riegert (Manchester) p. Chris DeDeyn (Central) 3:04
152: Connor Brennan (Brick) md. Jake George (Long Branch) 18-6
160: Kalyph Hardy (Central) d. Joe Masi (Raritan) 3-2
171: Ross Scheuerman (Allentown) d. Ryan Lynch (Raritan) 6-3
189: Rigo Morfin (New Egypt) d. Evan Ramos (Hawthorne) 2-1
215: Mitch Seigel (Marlboro) p. Joe Paton (Central) 1:52
HWT: Jim Parnell (Long Branch) d. Adam Daniels (Raritan) 2-0


3rd Place
103: Carr (New Egypt) d. Powell (Haddon Heights) 6-2
112: Mulligan (Brick) d. Garcia (Long Branch) 9-4
119: Balina (Long Branch) md. Paton (Brick) 10-1
125: Kugler (Marlboro)d. N. George (Long Branch) 2-1
130: Bohal (Raritan) d. Pejakovich (Long Branch) 1-0
135: Stafford (Manchester) d. Hendrickson (New Egypt) 7-3
140: DaSilva (Toms River North) md. Kresch (Hawthorne) 14-2
145: Lake (Toms River North) d. French (Raritan) 5-2
152: Schwarze (New Egypt) p. Corona (Raritan) 3:28
160: Wojttaszek (Brick) d. Festejo (Long Branch) 3-2 (2OT)
171: Prendimano (Manchester) d. Miller (New Egypt) 3-2 (3OT)
189: Lynch (Haddon Heights) d. O'Connor (Central) 4-3
215: Marklulec (Hopewell Valley) d. Ianello (Raritan) 6-3
HWT: Ortman (Hopewell Valley) d. Thompson (Haddon Heights) 3-1 (OT)








CLICK HERE FOR 2009 BRACKETS
(.XLS File)

2009 Finals
103: James Stewart (Marlboro) d. Matt Lindo (Raritan)  6-0
112: Jalen Ramos (Central) p. Kyle McNulty (TR North)  5:28
119: Ken Theobold (Manchester) d. Matt Mitchell (Raritan)  7-0
125: Taylor Maul (Allentown) d. Chris Stafford (Manchester)  3-1
130: Matt Brower (Marlboro) d. Kevin Decker (Brick T)  7-6
135: Alex Hinger (New Egypt) d. Corey Rackliffe (Brick T)  10-9
140: Connor Brennan (Brick T) md. Andrew Hinger (New Egypt)  21-8
145: Ethan Knapp (Manchester) d. Sam Shonk (Allentown)  12-6
152: Kalyph Hardy (Central) d. Joe Masi (Raritan)  11-6
160: Ryan Lynch (Raritan) d. Ross Schuerman (Allentown)  3-1
171: Mike Barone (TR North) d. Dylan Bushby (Haddon Hts)  6-4
189: Alex Saliba (Hopewell) d. Padric Lynch (Haddon Hts)  7-2
215: Mitch Seigel (Marlboro) p. Joe Tesauro (Hopewell)  5:58
Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester) p. Zach Ortman (Hopewell)  1:03




2008 FINALS
103: McNulty (TR North) d. Ramos (Central) 6-2
112: Bandejas (Brick) d. Geiger (Sayreville) 10-3
119: T. Kau (TR North) d. Ramadan (Marlboro) 6-4
125: Ruhnke (Central) d. Herring (Middletown South) 3-1
130: Faiges (Central) p. N. Santiago (Sayreville) 5:38
135: Morano (TR North) d. Turitzin (Middletown North) 2:48
140: Croce (Middletown South) d. Brennan (Brick) 3-1
145: Schwarze (New Egypt) d. Saraiva (Marlboro) 3-0
152: R. Santiago (Sayreville) p. Firneno (Brick) :41
160: Meade (CBA) p. Weathermill (Middletown South) 3:49
171: Fish (Middletown North) p. Brennan (TR North) 2:32
189: Newman (TR North) d. Vorrius (Middletown North 5-3
215: Kelly (TR North) d. Booth (Middletown North) 10-9
HWT: Lawson (Manchester) d. Schmalz (CBA) 6-2

THIRD PLACE
103: Siriday (Sayreville) d. Torchia (Middletown North) 7-2
112: Leone (Marlboro) p. Meaney (Manchester) 5:31
119: Dulin (Middletown North) p. Kresch (Hawthorne) 3:33
125: Decker (Brick) md. Lake (Toms River North) 16-8
130: Blasco (Middletown South) d. Knapp (Manchester) 7-2
140: Shemrock (Toms River North) p. Gnade (Hawthorne) 3:50
145: Beisel (Toms River North) d. Johnson (Brick) 3-1
152: Miller (New Egypt) d. Foca (Central) 5-1
160: Jaworski (Central) d. Tuma (Manchester) 5-2
171: Nascimento (Central) d. Forrester (Manchester) 7-4
189: Grimes (CBA) p. Murphy (Central) 1:42
215: Watson (Brick) p. Zimmerman (Middletown South) :46
HWT: Stupiello (Lacey) d. Rusignuolo (Brick) 4-3

SEMIFINALS
103: McNulty (TR North) p. Paton (Brick) :37; Ramos (Central) p. Cody (Central) :45
112: Bandejas (Brick) p. Porter (Central) 1:01; Geiger (Sayreville) d. Meaney (Manchester) 5-3
119: T. Kau (TR North) d. Dulin (Middletown North) 3-0; Ramadan (Marlboro) p. Anderson (Sayreville) :47
125: Herring (Middletown South) d. Schoenleber (Manchester) 8-6; Ruhnke (Central) d. Decker (Brick) 5-3
130: N. Santiago (Sayreville) d. Blasco (Middletown South) 3-2; Faiges (Central) p. Brancaccio (Brick) 2:35
135: Morano (TR North) p. Pearson (Sayreville) 1:26; Turitzin (Middletown North) d. Favia (CBA) 2-1
140: Croce (Middletown South) md. Gnade (Hawthorne) 17-6; Brennan (Brick) d. Shemrock (TR North) 3-1 (OT)
145: Schwarze (New Egypt) d. Schulmann (Middletown South) 8-3; Saraiva (Marlboro) p. Johnson (Brick) 1:27
152: R. Santiago (Sayreville) p. Miller (New Egypt) 1:25; Firneno (Brick) d. GHrymack (CBA) 4-3
160: Meade (CBA) d. Jaworski (Central) 8-2; Weathermill (Middletown South) d. Tuma (Manchester) 8-3
171: Fish (Middletown North) md. Nascimento (Central) 16-4; Brennan (TR North) d. Forrester (Manchester) 8-7
189: Newman (TR North) p. Poandl (Middletown South) :35; Vorrius (Middletown North) d. Grimes (CBA) 3-1
215: Kelly (TR North) md. Smith (CBA) 19-10; Booth (Middletown North) d. Watson (Brick) 9-6
HWT: Lawson (Manchester) p. Costantini (Middletown North) 1:43; Schmalz (CBA) d. Stupiello (Lacey) 4-2 (OT)





2007 Team Scores
1. Long Branch - 142.5 / 2. Brick Twp. - 112.5 / 3. TR North - 108.5 / 4. CBA - 82 / 5. Manchester - 74 / 6. Marlboro - 58 / 7. Lacey - 56 / 8. New Egypt - 52 / 9. Central - 45.5 / 10. Lenape - 35 / 11. Hawthorne - 22 / 12. Barnegat - 6

2007 Hawk Classic Finals
103: Taylor Kau (TRN) d. Mike Schmidt (Manchetsre)  5-2
112: Charlie Frankel* (Marlboro) p. Mike Brancaccio (Brick)
119: Tom Morton (New Egypt) md. Scott Festejo (Long Branch)  16-5
125: John Morano (TRN) md. Connor Brennan (Brick)  11-2
130: Chris Boyle (Manchester) d. Randy Faiges (Central)  8-3
135: Justin Clarke (Long Branch) d. Brad Sanders (Lenape)  8-2
140: Doug Cornell (Long Branch d. Paul Saraiva (Marlboro)  5-4
145: Jon Robertson (Long Branch) d. Garrett Lavaggi (Central)  3-2
152: Nick Visicaro (Long Branch) d. Justin Molzon  3-2
160: Joey Favia (CBA) d. Julian Meaney (Manchester)  7-3
171: John Fritzsch (Brick) p. Morris (Long Branch)
189: Brian Newman (TRN) d. John Battista (Brick)  5-3
215: Kevin Watson (Brick) d. Mitch Siegel (Marlboro)  6-3
Hwt: Jimmy Lawson (Manchester) p. Ameer Washington (Long Branch)

Most Outstanding Wrestler - Charlie Frankel (Marlboro)

3rd Place Results
103: Kyle Casaletto (Lacey) over Corey Rackliffe (Brick)
112: Steve Van Erde (Lacey) p. Andrew Mulligan (New Egypt)
119: Brian Beisel (TRN) d. Hugh Nawn (Lenape)  5-4
125: Jay Tracy (CBA) d. Andrew Cornell (Long Branch)  4-3
130: Mike Barone (TRN) md. Jake Raymond (CBA)  12-1
135: Tom Carr (New Egypt) p. Stephen Duckers (Manchester)
140: Mike Schwartz (New Egypt) d. Kevin Johnson (Brick)  9-6
145: Dylan Meaded (CBA) p. AJ Ruggiero (TRN)
152: John Brennan (TRN) d. Kyle Grimes (CBA)  5-3
160: Andrew Balina (Long Branch) d. Ray Johnson (Brick)  7-1
171: Ted Callis (CBA) md. Tyler Nascimento (Central)  10-1
189: Billy George (Long Branch) d. Nick Didio (Lenape)  5-4
215: Curtis Kelly (TRN) p. Justin Pandorff (Lacey)
Hwt: Brian Schmalz (CBA) d. Keith Weber (Hawthorne)  2-1


CLICK HERE FOR DIGITAL SPORTS HIGHLIGHTS


2006 Final Team Scores
1st: Raritan - 113.5 / 2nd: TR North - 94.5 / 3rd: TR South - 92.5 / 4th: CBA - 87 / 5th: Central - 82 / 6th: Brick Twp. - 72 / 7th: Manchester - 57.5 / 8th: Lenape - 45 / 9th: Lacey - 44 / 10th: Marlboro - 41.5 / 11th: New Egypt - 41 / 12th: Hawthorne

2006 Finals
103: Frankel (Marlboro) d. Schmidt (Manchester)  7-1
112: Morano (TRN) d. Morton (New Egypt)  6-0
119: Mooney (Raritan) md. Maslen (TR South)  13-0
125: Mitchell (Raritan) d. Oliver (TRN)  9-5
130: Beshada (CBA) d. Molzon (Lacey)  8-4
135: Williams (Lenape) d. Carmody (TR South)  6-1
140: Murrin (Brick Twp.) d. Moroz (Manchester)  4-3
145: Dave Seidenberg (Raritan) d. Favia (CBA)  6-0
152: Riccio (TR South) d. Maggio (Lacey)  6-4
160: Dan Seidenberg (Raritan) d. Lyons (Central)  3-1
171: D Newman (TRN) d. Denver (Central)  12-9
189: Tenpenny (Central) md. B Newman (TRN)  10-2
215: Battista (Brick Twp.) md. Boyle (Raritan)  13-5
Hwt: Lawson (Manchester) d. Commesso (CBA)  9-2

3rd Place
103: Alexander (Raritan) d. Kau (TRN)  5-3
112: S Maestry (TR South) p. Nawn (Lenape)  1:50
119: Neisel (TRN) d. Gnade (Hawthorne)  3-2
125: McGrail (CBA) d. Duckers (Manchester)  6-5
130: Sanders (lenape) d. Carr (New Egypt)  7-5 OT
135: Lavaggi (Central) md. Campbell (New Egypt)  15-6
140: Hornacek (Raritan) d. Meade (CBA)  4-2
145: Brooks (TR South) d. Senkarik (Brick Twp.)  4-3 3OT
152: Susino (Raritan) d. Cuccinello (Brick Twp.)  5-1
160: Musto (CBA) d. Broadingham (Lacey)  3-0
171: Reed (Lenape) d. Caracciolo (TR South)  5-2
189: Brennan (CBA) d. Lindenbaum (Brick Twp.)  4-2
215: Peretti (CBA) d. Rivera (TR South)  8-4
Hwt: Fayed (Marlboro) p. Duddy (Central)  1:47



2005 Final Team Scores
1st - Central 152.5 / 2. CBA 124 / 3. Raritan 106 / 4. Lenape 100.5 /
5. TR North 62.5 / 6. Marlboro 61.5 / 7. Manchester 54 / 8. TR South 48 /
9. Hawthorne 43 / 10. New Egypt 41 / 11. Brick 28 / 12. Lacey 6

2005 Finals
103: Morton (New Egypt) d. Bahm (Len) 6-4 OT
112: Nawn (Len) d. Maslen (TRS) 7-0
119: Mitchell (Rar) d. Powers (Cent) 3-2
125: Beshada (CBA) tf. Moore (Rar) 4:50
130: Voutsinas (Rar) d. Lynn (Cent) 4-0
135: Mackie (Cent) d. Kolb (Rar) 4-2
140: Seidenberg (Rar) d. Finley (CBA) 9-2
145: Castro (TRN) d. J. Weaver (Cent) 7-6
152: N. Weaver (Cent) mjd. Deleo (CBA) 11-1
160: Tenpenny (Cent) mjd. Heinis (Manch) 14-5
171: A. Chirichello d. Newman (TRN) 5-1
189: Parisi (Marl) p. Ferraro (CBA) 2:39
215: Ott (Manch) d. Foster (Cent)
275: DeDyn (Cent) p. King (Rar) 3:05