2011 Team Score

1. Pt. Beach - 161.5
2. Holmdel - 125
3. JP Stevens - 93
4. Shore - 90.5
5. Manville - 90
6. Keansburg - 89
7. Keyport - 76
8. Rumson - 69
9. St. Rose - 57.5
10. Lakewood - 42
10. Manasquan - 42
10. Monsignor Donovan - 42








2011 Holmdel Holiday Tournament
Tuesday, December 28th  -  Holmdel High School

CLICK HERE FOR BRACKETS

2011 Finals

106: Gustavo Garcia (Pt Beach) md. James O'Malley (JP Stevens)
113: Trey Watkins (Pt. Beach) d. Billy Martin (Holmdel)  8-6
120: Tore Capriglione (Pt. Beach) p. Ian DeFalco (Manville)  4:33
126: Marcus Iwama (Rumson) md. James Finnerty (Pt. Beach)  23-14
132: Derek Arnette (Shore) d. Romello Union (Kenasburg)  7-5
138: Rob Finnerty (Pt. Beach) tf. Tom Donnelly (Monsignor Donovan)  204
145: Nick Greenquist (St. Rose) p. Riley Kelly (Pt. Beach)  3:18
152: Jake Caswell (Manville) p. Francis Duddy (Monsignor Donovan)  1:45
160: Chris Graham (Shore) d. Joe Prevost (Keyport)  7-4
170: Chris Miehe (JP Stevens) p. Alex Agans (Manville)  1:26
182: Jimmy Ilvento (Holmdel) md. Tyree Sulton (Keansburg)  11-0
195: Frank Condito (Holmdel) p. Steve Prevost (Keyport)  3:06
220: Tom Fazio (Holmdel) p. Harry Warner (Manasquan)  2:36
Hwt: Nico Condito (JP Stevens) p. Taylor Avino (Rumson)  1:36





CLICK HERE FOR 2010 HOLMDEL BRACKETS


CLICK HERE FOR 2009 HOLMDEL BRACKETS

103
Gold Anthony D'Anton Monsignor Donovan
Silver Alex Martinez Lakewood
Bronze Cassin Loures Manasquan


112
Gold Tom Nulty Freehold Boro
Silver Chris Campione JP Stevens
Bronze Ryan Fogarty Barnegat


119
Gold Joe Mandara Barnegat
Silver Devin Burke Manville
Bronze Brian Nulty Freehold Boro


125
Gold Ron Roeller Barnegat
Silver Zac Mostowsky Freehold Boro
Bronze Tom Salazzo Keyport


130
Gold Jim Scire Rumson Fairhaven
Silver Steve Bravo Freehold Boro
Bronze Christian Bozinos St. Rose

135
Gold Peter Hando Manville
Silver Ed Halprin Holmdel
Bronze Mike Giacobbe JP Stevens


140
Gold Luke Bush Shore Regional
Silver Timmy Nichols Monsignor Donovan
Bronze Brandon Murray Holmdel


145
Gold Tyler Kimble Shore Regional
Silver Jimmy Ilento Holmdel
Bronze Steve Glawson Monsignor Donovan


152
Gold Shane Herring Barnegat
Silver Nick Hodgkiss Rumson Fairhaven
Bronze Alex Reidy Holmdel

160
Gold Vincent Belleran Manasquan
Silver Kevin Chapman Shore Regional
Bronze Gerard Sheehan Monsignor Donovan


171
Gold Dylan Seip St. Rose
Silver Jon Lazo Red Bank Regional
Bronze Angelo Di Salvo Monsignor Donovan


189
Gold Anthony David James Freehold Boro
Silver Jake Corsi Keyport
Bronze Tom Fazio Holmdel


215
Gold Josh Davis Freehold Boro
Silver David Jusino Lakewood
Bronze Nick Condito JP Stevens


285
Gold Greg Velasco Keyport
Silver Robbie Forst Manasquan
Bronze Justin Madera Freehold Boro


Tournament MOW : 215 Josh Davis Freehold Boro

2009 Team Scores
1. Freehold Boro 205
2. Barnegat 154
3. Msgr Donovan 127.5
4. Holmdel 118.5
5. Shore Regional 113
6. Manasquan 97.5
7. Keyport 97
8. Lakewood 92
9. Rumson 88
10. Manville 85
11. St. Rose 62.5
11. JP Stevens 62.5
13. Red Bank Reg 64
14. Keansburg 54




2008 FINALS

103: D'Anton (Monsignor Donovan) d. T. Nulty (Freehold) 13-11 (OT)
112: Burke (Manville) d. B. Nulty (Freehold) 3-1
119: Sperling (Shore) md. DiPalo (J.P. Stevens) 12-0
125: Scire (Rumson-Fair Haven) p. Abbetamarco (Monsignor Donovan) 3:55
130: Apicello (Holmdel) d. Perricone (J.P. Stevens) 7-3
135: Bush (Shore) p. K. Nulty (Freehold) 3:42
140: Glawson (Monsignor Donovan) md. Carducci (Rumson-Fair Haven) 14-2
145: Post (Freehold) p. Scheffer (Rumson-Fair Haven) :21
152: Chapman (Shore) d. Sussman (Rumson-Fair Haven) 1-0 (OT)
160: Remeios (Shore) p. Angelo (Lakewood) 5:12
171: Sheehan (Monsignor Donovan) d. Reyes (Keansburg) 5-1
189: Sellar (Manville) d. Corsi (Keyport) 8-6
215: Davis (Freehold) d. Jusio (Lakewood) 13-12
HWT: Velasco (Keyport) p. Moschella (Holmdel) 5:12


THIRD-PLACE
 
103: Donnellan (J.P. Stevens) d. Szymanski (St. Rose) 5-4
112: Mostowsky (Freehold) d. Bozinos (St. Rose) 6-3
119: Thompson-Sevcick (Monsignor Donovan) p. A. Halpin (Holmdel) 5:36
125: Giacobbe (J.P. Stevens) p. Sollazzo (Keyport) 2:37
130: Denbigh (Freehold) d. Nichols (Monsignor Donovan) 3-0
135: Hando (Manville) p. Murray (Holmdel) 1:17
140: Ilvento (Holmdel) d. Massaro (Shore) 13-6 (OT)
145: Eriske (Shore) p. Reidy (Holmdel) 3:36
152: R. Johnson (Holmdel) by forfeit
160: DiSalvo (Monsignor Donovan) p. Hoyt (Freehold) 1:26
171: Zoccolo (Holmdel) p. Delmonaco (J.P. Stevens) 5:20
189: Selp (St. Rose) p. Kopp (Monsignor Donovan) 5:10
215: Bedell (Keansburg) p. T. Fazio (Holmdel) 2:37
HWT: James (Freehold) d. Ruggiero (J.P. Stevens) 8-4.






2007 Team Scores
1. JP Stevens 136.5
2. St. John Vianney 130.5
3. Shore 105
4. Freehold Boro 88.5
5. Rumson 52.5
6. Keansburg 48
7. Msgr. Donovan 39.5
8. St. Rose 34.5
9. Keyport 27
10. Holmdel 15


2007 Holmdel Christmas Tournament Finals

103: Johnny Novak (St. John Vianney) p. Anthony D'Anton (Mosignor Donovan)  5:05
112: Mike Murcia (St. John Vianney) md. Chris DiPalo (JP Stevens)  8-0
119: Garrett Sperling (Shore) p. Josh Post (Rumson)  3:42
125: Kevin Nulty (Freehold Boro) p. Tyler Kimble (Shore)  5:26
130: Dan Keiser (JP Stevens) p. Brett Thibodeau (St. Rose)  4:42
135: Tom Scotto (St. Rose) tf. Rob Hoyt (Freehold Boro)  26-10
140: Tom Post (Freehold Boro) p. Justin Malloy (Keyport)  3:39
145: Jesse Sattler (JP Stevens) d. Steve Gallo (Shore)  12-10
152: Greg Zanetti (JP Stevens) md. Mike Nelan (Keansburg)  14-5
160: Tom Kevlin (St. John Vianney) d. Greg Gerold (JP Stevens)  8-2
171: Mike Kevlin (St. John Vianney) p. Brad Newman (JP Stevens)  1:13
189: Adam Cook (Shore) p. Tyler Murphy (St. John Vianney)  2:37
215: Mark Ruggerio (JP Stevens) won by dq over Josh Davis (Freehold Boro)
 HWT: Rich Roser (Keansburg) d. Dylan Moschella (Holmdel)  9-3

3rd Place Results
103: Jay Oppenheim (Rumson) p. Zac Ramsaier (Keyport)  0:53
112: Ryan Wold (Freehold Boro) p. Louis Ryan (Keyport)  2:13
119: Ryan Skinner (St. John Vianney) p. Julio Madera (Freehold Boro)  4:13
125: Nick Proto (St. John Vianney) p. Mario Perricone (JP Stevens)  3:59
130: Luke Bush (Shore) p. Nick Carducci (Rumson)  3:46
135: Chris Falco (St. John Vianney) md. George Cuccuzzella (Shore)  11-3
140: Nick Izzo (St. John Vianney) d. Hunter Baker (Shore)  11-7
145: Jeff Sussman (Rumson) d. Ryan Brass (Freehold Boro)  9-7
152: Max Springman (Shore) p. Anthony Corona (St. John Vianney)  3:19
160: Phil Verrillo (Monsignor Donovan) md. Phil Gallo (Shore)  9-1
171: Koehler (Monsignor Donovan) md. Matt Feiring (Rumson)  14-2
189: Al Bedell (Keansburg) p. Malcolm Reuben (JP Stevens)  1:57
215: Tyler Robinson (Rumson) md. Marc Broadbandt (Shore)  8-0
HWT: David James (Freehold Boro) p. Zuttah (JP Stevens)  5:36

CLICK HERE FOR DIGITAL SPORTS HIGHLIGHTS




2006 Final Team Scores

1st: Freehold Boro - 151 / 2nd: JP Stevens - 113 / 3rd: St. John Vianney - 112.5 / 4th: Shore - 95 / 5th: Keansburg - 76.5 / 6th: Manasquan - 58 /  7th: Msgr. Donovan - 48 / 8th: Keyport - 25.5 / 9th: St. Rose - 22 /  10th: Holmdel - 19.5 / 11th: Rumson - 17

Finals
103: Mike Murcia (SJV) p. Rob Hoyt (Freehold)  3:22
 112: Garrett Sperlling (Shore) d. John Stampone (SJV)  25-8 (5:40)
119: Nick DePaiolo (MonDon) p. Mario Perricone (JP)  3:55
 125: Nick Triozzi (Freehold) d. Dan Keiser (JP)  9-7 OT
130: Pat Gallego (Key) d. Perry Reiss (Freehold) 12-2
135: Tom Post (Freehold) d. Steve Gallo (Shore)  9-6
140: Greg Zannetti (JP) d. Jonathan Pecyna (Keans)  3-1
145: Mike Nelan (Keans) d. Mike Kevlin (SJV)  15-8
152: Tom Kevlin (SJV) md. George Neckles (Keans)  15-3
160: Gary Repke (JP) md. Pete D'Arcangelo (Shore)  14-4
171: Ben Ostner (Freehold) p. Anthony Blozen (Keans)  5:00
189: Anthony Panzarino (Freehold) p. Jason Mopsick (Manasquan)  5:12
215: Josh Davis (Freehold) d. Mark Ruggerio (JP)  5-2
HWT: Andrew Jennings (Manasquan) p. Justin Lazarchic (SJV)  3:22

3rd Place
103: Camidge (Manasquan) p. Mehta (JP)
112: DiPalo (JP) d. Gilstein (Homdel)  7-3
119: Nulty (Freehold) d. Cuccuccuzella (Shore)  12-9
125: Riccardi (Shore) d. Thibideau (St. Rose)  11-4
130: Scotto (St. Rose) p. Gogan (Keans)  1:09
135: Hanifin (MonDon) d. S Ahern (Manasquan)  13-12
140: Arroyo (Freehold) d. Malloy (Key)  11-4
145: Sadler (JP) by forfeit
152: Polizois (Shore) md. Koehler (MonDon)  14-3
160: Patton (SJV) p. Treadwell (keans)  1:18
171: Reidy (Holmdel) d. Walters (Shore)  7-0
189: Robinson (Rumson) p. Testa (MonDon)  0:32
215: Cook (Shore) d. Bedell (Keans)  4-2
Hwt: Postell (Freehold) d. Rser (Keans)  4-2 OT




2005 Final Team Scores
1. Freehold 131.5 / 2. Keyport 98.5 / 3. Keansburg 96.5 / 4. Shore 87 /
5. St John Vianney 76.5 / 6. Manasquan 68 / 7. Hopewell Valley 46.5 /
8. Robbinsvilee 30.5 / 9. Holmdel 28.5 / 10. Monsignor Donovan 28 /
11. St. Rose 25.5 / 12. Rumson 11.5


2005 Finals
103: Lebbad (Hopewell V) d. Farese (Squan) 7-6 4OT
112: Boyle (Keans) d. Franke (Free) 10-6
119: Riccardi (Shore) p. Cornell (Key) 4:22
125: Triozzi (Free) mjd. Gallego (Key) 12-0
130: Pecyna (Keans) d. Fister (Shore) 6-4
135: Alsieux (Squan) p. Arrufat (Key) 1:32
140: Murray (Holm) d. Jensen (Key) 16-9
145: Bonnette (Robb) d. Sasso (SJV) 7-4
152: Rock (Free) d. Callery (Shore) 4-2
160: R. Grieb (Squan) d. Ostner (Free) 5-4
171: Lamb (Free) mjd. Blozen (Keans) 16-2
189: Yeneic (Keans) tf. Fraudenberg (Shore) 18-2
215: Maldonado (Key) d. Panzarino (Free) 8-1
275: Dorsi (Key) p. Lazarchick (SJV) 5:53