Team Scores

1. Don Bosco Prep 191 2. Jackson Liberty 146.5
3. Delbarton 127.5
4. Franklin 120
5. Manalapan 127
6. Neptune 97
7. Toms River East 78
8. Livingston 75.5
9. Central 72
10. Pinelands 61
10. Kingsway 61
12. West Windsor N 20
13. Trenton 15



2012

FINALS
106: Biedumpfel (DBP) tf. Bryde (WWPN) 1:59 (15-0)
113: Mi. Russo (JL) p. Hazel (F) 1:14
120: Gonzalez (DBP) d. Innarella (Delbarton) 4-2
126: Davis (Delbarton) d. Ma. Russo (JL) 7-0
132: Estevez (Liv) d. Anderson (Delbarton) 3-1
138: Lewis (TRE) d. Vasquez (Delbarton) 7-1
145: Aronson (Manal) tf. Tavoso (Delbarton 4:41 (19-3)
152: Liquori (JL) d. Krosser (Liv) 5-0
160: Fagg-Daves (F) md. Chandler (Manal) 10-2
170: Brown (Nep) d. Farinaro (DBP) 3-1
182: Zak (JL) d. Hewitt (F) 2-1
195: Gross (DBP) d. Messner (F) 3-2
220: Chakonis (DBP) d. Normandia (F) 5-1
HWT: Carrillo (Cent) p. Campana (Pine) 5:21

3rd Place Finishers
106: Joffe (TRE); 113: Curtis (TRE); 120: Heller (Liv); 126: Poklikuha (Pine); 132: Veneziano (TRE); 138: E. Chandler (Manal); 145: Ror. Bushby (K); 152: Bethea (Trenton); 160: Lombardi (DBP); 170: Ry. Bushby (K); 182: Leone (K); 195: Aquilina (Manal); 220: Paton (Cent); HWT: Marsh (JL)






2011 Tournament

Team Scores

1. Ocean 192
2. Franklin 184
3. Jackson Liberty 133
4. Long Branch 129
5. Pinelands 78
6. Kingsway 72
7. Manalapan 71
8. Neptune 66
8. Livingston 66
10. Central 58.5
11. Trenton 55
12. Freehold Boro 51.5
13. TR East 47
14. Middlesex 43
15. St. John Vianney 36
16. Lenape 27


FINALS

106: Mike Russo (Jackson Liberty) p. Max Rallo (Ocean) 1:40
113: Tom Heller (Livingston) d. Matt Russo (Jackson Liberty) 6-3
120: Zach Hertling (Ocean) tf. Chris Phillips (Central) 3:13 (16-0)
126: Jason DaCruz (Ocean) d. Karl Waldron (Neptune) 7-5
132: Jason Estevez (Livingston) d. Jake Balesteri (Franklin) 9-2
138: Maaciah Bethea (Trenton C) d. Brandon Kosheff (Jackson Liberty) 4-2
145: Gavin Pejakovich (Long Branch d. Nick Pappayliou 2-1 (Ocean)  3OT
152: Raamiah Bethea (Trenton C) d. Brad Krosser (Livingston) 6-2
160: Anthony Ferraro (St. John Vianney) d. Kurtis Hewitt (Franklin) 5-1
170: Nick Zak (Jackson Liberty) d. Dae'Sean Brown (Neptune) 3-0
182: Keith Lewis (Franklin) p. Geoff Kelman (Manalapan) 4:38
195: Ralph Normandia (Franklin) d. Chris Lail (Kingsway) 2-1
220: Colton Bigelow (Ocean) d. Anthony Messner (Franklin) 4-3 (2OT)
HWT: Kyle Gora (Ocean) d. Fernando Perez (Toms River East 2-0


3RD PLACE
106: Nasiyr Brown (Neptune) d. Deshawn Hazel (Franklin Township) 9-3
113: David Carmona (Long Branch) d. Brett Smith (Franklin Township) 4-2
120: Tom Poklikuha (Pinelands) d. Christian Cruz (Franklin) 7-5
126: Nick Menkin (Long Branch) d. Dominick Regina (Jackson Liberty) 3-2
132: Thomas Nulty (Freehold) d. Joe Rodano (Pinelands) 6-5
138: Zach Mostowsky (Freehold) d. Nick George (Long Branch) 4-3
145: Cory Goshkagarian (Franklin) d. Abdullah Abdeliziz (Pinelands) 6-4
152: Jake George (Long Branch) d. Ryan Kaplan (Franklin) 5-0
160: Alberto Plaza (Long Branch) d. Archie Peterson (Kingsway) 2-1
170: Billy Leone (Kingsway) by forfeit over Sandy Anya (Franklin)
182: Pat Wexler (Kingsway) d. Kyle Dotey (Middlesex) 7-2
195: Sam Sottile (Ocean) d. Vin Roselli (Long Branch) 2-0
220: John Seidle (Neptune) by default over Josh Yaede (Pinelands)
HWT: Juwan Proctor (Middlesex) md. John Campano (Pinelands) 12-0


CLICK HERE FOR 2011 BRACKETS


2010 Finals


CLICK HERE FOR NEPTUNE CLASSIC VIDEOS FROM SCREWYLOUIEWRESTLING.COM!


Team scores: 1. Franklin Township 183; 2. Brick Memorial 147; 3. Ocean 145; 4. Long Branch 124; 5. Lenape 87; 6. Freehold 87; 7 (tie). Toms River East 76; Trenton 76; 9. Neptune 65; 10. Shore 64; 11. Livingston 64; 12. Jackson Liberty 62; 13. Oakcrest 36; 14. Kingsway 34; 15. Manalapan 28.

FINALS
103: Brett Smith (Franklin) p. Jacob Maher (TR East) 3:22
112: Joe Ghione (Brick Memorial) d. Austin Wright (Lenape) 2-0
119: Rich Lewis (TR East) d. Maaziah Bethea (Trenton) 5-0
125: Jake Balestrieri (Franklin) d. Jason Estevez (Livingston) 9-2
130: Seth Rubel (Ocean) d. Zach Ubaldini (Lenape) 7-5
135: Luis Filipe (Long Branch) d. DJ Santos (Brick Memorial) 3-1
140: PJ Parino (Ocean) d. Matt Eggie (Long Branch) 4-3
145: Luke Bush (Shore) d. Brandon Shenan (Ocean) 5-0
152: Ray Bethea (Trenton) by injury default over Chris Zak (Jackson Liberty)
160: Fabian Jackson (Brick Memorial) d. Anthony Messner (Franklin) 9-8
171: Colin Hewitt (Franklin) md. Anthony Paris (Livingston) 10-0
189: Chike Okolo (Franklin) d. Tyler Lyster (Ocean) 6-4 (OT)
215: Phil Seidel (Neptune) d. John DiBiase (Lenape) 5-0
HWT: Ken Stansbury (Trenton) p. Mike Silverberg (Livingston) 1:40


THIRD PLACE
103: Max Rallo (Ocean) d. Conor Maliff (Brick Memorial) 3-2
112: Jordan Eugenis (Ocean) p. Tommy Welsh (Shore) 3:58
119: Keith Arlotta (Livingston) d. Jovanni Arroyo (Oakcrest) 6-5
125: Ryan Harbeson (Kingsway) d. Thomas Nulty (Freehold) 14-10
130: Steven Bravo (Freehold) d. Mike Fagg-Daves (Franklin) 2-1
135: Withler Marcelin (Ocean) by injury default over Kurtis Hewitt (Franklin)
140: Evan Berti (Brick Memorial) d. Cory Goshkagarian (Franklin) 4-2
145: Andrew Soufleris (Freehold) by forfeit over Sam Ruggiero (Brick Memorial)
152: Jake George (LB) d. Tyler Richardson (Brick Memorial) 8-4
160: Nick Zak (Jackson Liberty) tf. DeShawn Washington (Oakcrest) 5:42
171: Connor Wasson (Lenape) md. Anthony Miller (Brick Memorial) 11-3
189: Matt Moore (Brick Memorial) md. Markas Moya (Long Branch) 2:55
215: Justin Madera (Freehold) p. Keith Lewis (Franklin) 1:00
HWT: James Parnell (Long Branch) d. Jose Garcia (Franklin) 2-0

2009 Finals
103: Trevor Albrecht (Bergen Catholic) by forfeit
112: Jason Estevez (Livingston) d. Tom Casper (Bergen Catholic) 6-5
119: Seth Rubel (Ocean) d. Alex Dulin (Middletown North) 12-6
125: Connor Melde (Bergen Catholic) d. PJ Parrino (Ocean) 3-0
130: Brandon Shenan (Ocean) by forfeit
135: Billy Knifel (Ocean) by forfeit
140: Luke Bush (Shore) by forfeit
145: Raamiah (Bethea (Trenton) by forfeit
152: Andrew Lee (Ocean) d. Matt Ellsworth (Bergen Catholic) 5-2
160: Anthony Sherman (TR East) d. Keith Switzer (Bergen Catholic) 3-2
171: Canaan Bethea (Trenton) d. Bryan Sternlieb (TR East) 6-4
189: Brandon Vorrius (Middletown North) by forfeit
215: Phil Seidle (Neptune) d. Billy Cheatham (Oakcrest) 4-3
HWT: John Clark (TR East) by forfeit

2009 Team Score: 1. Bergen Catholic 196 / 2. Ocean Twp 174.5 / 3. Oakcrest 153.5 /4. TR East 132 / 5. Livingston 114 / 6. Shore Regional 103 / 7. Middletown North 99 / 8. Manalapan 98.5 / 9. Freehold 81 / 10. Neptune 72 / 11. Kingsway 58.50 / 12. Trenton 57 / 13. Lenape 38.50 / 14. Steinert 31 / 15. Allentown 24


3rd Place Matches
103: Vincenzo Rotella (Toms River East) md. Isiah Harmon (Neptune) 13-3
112: Zach Torchia (Middletown North) by forfeit
119: Charlie Mitchell (Bergen Catholic) by forfeit
125: Johnny Resto (TR East) d. Garrett Sperling (Shore) 6-4
130: Matt Mangini (Bergen Catholic) d. Connor Arnette (Shore) 6-1
135:
Tyler Kimble (Shore) p. Pedro Benitez (Oakcrest) 1:05
140: Antonio Mancella (Oakcrest) p. Ryan Wilton (Middletown North) 3:50
145: Mike Hunter (Oakcrest) by forfeit
152: C.J. Pierce (Neptune) p. Najee Cooper (Oakcrest) 6:59
160: Robby Jiacapello (Oakcrest) d. Eric Nelson (Ocean) 2-0
171: Lukas Iorio (Bergen Catholic) d. Nick Hanusewicz (Oakcrest) 6-4
189: Keith Bates (Oakcrest) d. Tyler Lyster (Ocean)  5-3
215: John D'Ambrosio (TR East) d. Lawrence Chan (Bergen Catholic) 4-3
HWT: Shaun Florke (Ocean) p. Joe Brickley (Oakcrest) 3:31

SemiFinals
103: Albrecht (Bergen Catholic) p. Rotella (Toms River East) 1:32 / Bachar (Manalapan) by forfeit
112: Casper (Bergen Catholic) by forfeit / Estevez (Livingston) d. Torchia (Middletown North) 7-5
119: Rubel (Ocean) d. Mitchell (Bergen Catholic) 8-4 / Dulin (Middletown North) d. Farmella (Livingston) 2-1
125: Melde (Bergen Catholic) md. Resto (Toms River East) 11-2 / Parrino (Ocean) d. Sperling (Shore) 2-1
130: Steve Bravo (Freehold) by forfeit / Shenan (Ocean) d. Reggie Hodge-Grant (Manalapan) 5-3
135: Justin Estevez (Livingston) md. Benitez (Oakcrest) 16-6 / Knifel (Ocean) p. Kimble (Shore) 2:22
140: Matt Stevenson (Manalapan) by forfeit / Bush (Shore) d. Mancella (Oakcrest) 8-4
145: Bradon Bright (Livingston) d. Keith McGilvray (Manalapan) 6-3 / R. Bethea (Trenton) by forfeit
152: Ellswroth (Bergen Catholic) by forfeit / Lee (Ocean) d. Goscinski (Middletown North) 10-5
160: Sherman (Toms River East) md. Jiacapello (Oakcrest) 18-4 / Switzer (Bergen Catholic) by forfeit
171: C. Bethea (Trenton) md. Paris (Livingston) 16-2 / Sternlieb (Toms River East) by forfeit
189: Vorrius (Middletown North) md. Lyster (Ocean) 13-2/ James (Freehold) by forfeit
215: Cheatham (Oakcrest) by forfeit / Seidle (Neptune) d. D'Ambrosio (Toms River East) 4-3
Hwt: Michael Silverberg (Livingston) by forfeit / Clark (Toms River East) p. Flore (Ocean) 5:15


2008 Neptune Classic Finals
2008: Team Scores
1. Long Branch 205 / 2. Camden Catholic 169 / 3. Toms River East 108 / 4. Collingswood 104 / 5. Ocean 92
/ 6. Lenape 77 / 7. Steinert 69 / 8. Neptune 43 / 9. Oakcrest 37 / 10. Trenton 25 / 11. St. Joseph (Hammonton) 9

103: Matt Sausman (Camden Catholic) md. Matt Eggie (Long Branch)  12-1
112: Jim Hatzell (Collingswood) d. Brandon Shenan (Ocean Township)  4-3
119: Johnny Resto (Toms River East) d. Zach Ubaldini (Lenape)  1-0
125: Vinnie DelleFave (Toms River East) d. Scott Festejo (Long Branch)  3-1
130: Andrew Cornell (Long Branch) d. Trey Pataky (Camden Catholic) 10-6
135: Taylor Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. Brian Hairston (Collingswood)  3:09
140: Justin Clarke (Long Branch) d. Brad Sanders (Lenape) 3-1
145: Doug Cornell (Long Branch) d. Alan Dyer (Camden Catholic) 3-2
152: Jon Robertson (Long Branch) d. Justin Danfield (Camden Catholic) 5-3
160: Nick Visicaro (Long Branch) md. Joe Bendetti (Steinert) 14-6
171: Bryan Sternlieb (Toms River East) p. Vince Simone (Collingswood) 5:19
189: Omar Akel (Long Branch) d. Bill Cornely (Camden Catholic) 4-2
215: Billy George (Long Branch) d. Andrew Jiras (Steinert) 3-2
HWT: Ameer Washington (Long Branch) d. John Clark (Toms River East) 3-2

3rd Place Matches
103: Dylan Borsos (Steinert) tf. Giancola (Collingswood)  4:56
112: Nick Nardelli (Lenape) p. Tom Ging (Long Branch)  2:57
119: Matt O'Donnell (Camden Catholic) d. PJ Parino (Ocean Township)  4-2
125: Eric Hamrick (Collingswood) p. James Olivo (Camden Catholic)  2:32
130: Pedro Benitez (Oakcrest) d. Mike DiPersio (Steinert)  8-2
135: R. Bethea (Trenton) d. Woody DeRoses (Neptune)  7-5
140: JP Palandrano (Ocean Township) d. Matt Franz (Camden Catholic)  7-4
145: Connor Wasson (Lenape) p. Anthony Parino (Ocean Township)  3:23
152: Dan Staples (Neptune) md. Vince Prozzo (Toms River East)  12-3
160: Will Heinel (Collingswood) d. Rob Melia (Camden Catholic)  6-1
171: C. Bethea (Trenton) d. Andrew Balina (Long Branch)  6-4
189: Brendan Dentino (Collingswood) d. Nick Didio (Lenape)  2-1
215: Wayne Young (Camden Catholic) d. John  D'Ambrosio (Toms River East)  4-2
HWT: Ricky Lyster (Ocean Township) d. Phil Seidle (Neptune)  3-1
neptune classic wrestling tournament

Semifinals
103:Sausman (Camden Catholic) p. Kennedy (Lenape) 2:19
Eggie (Long Branch) md. Borsos (Steinert) 10-1
112: Hatzell (Collingswood) d. Arroyo (Oakcrest) 3-0
Shenan (Ocean) p. Ging (Long Branch) 5:01
119: Ubaldini (Lenape) d. Parino (Ocean) 7-1
Resto (Toms River East) d. Hollo (Steinert) 6-4
125: DelleFave (Toms River East) p. Olivo (Camden Catholic 5:18
Festejo (Long Branch) p. Hamrick (Collingswood) 4:46
130: Pataky (Camden Catholic) p. DiPersio (Steinert) 3:54
A. Cornell (Long Branch) p. Benitez (Oakcrest) 5:50
135: Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. Desroses (Neptune) 4:40
Hairslon (Collingswood) d. Knifel (Ocean) 10-5
140: Clarke (Long Branch) p. Franz (Camden Catholic) 1:05
Sanders (Lenape) d. Palandrano (Ocean) 4-3
145: D. Cornell (Long Branch) p. Martinez (Oakcrest) 4:43
Dyer (Camden Catholic) p. Meadows (Neptune) 2:51
152: Robertson (Long Branch) d. Prozzo (Toms River East) 5-3
Danfield (Camden Catholic) d. Staples (Neptune) 7-2
160: Bendetti (Steinert) p. Melia (Camden Catholic) 5:07
Visicaro (Long Branch) tf. Heinel (Collingswood)
171: Sternlieb (Toms River East) p. Balina (Long Branch) :30
Simone (Collingswood) d. C. Bethea (Trenton) 8-6
189: Cornely (Camden Catholic) d. Didio (Lenape) 5-4
Akel (Long Branch) d. Weldon (Ocean) 7-0
215: George (Long Branch) d. Young (Camden Catholic) 3-1 (OT)
Jiras (Steinert) p. D'Ambrosio (Toms River East)  3:46
HWT: Washington (Long Branch) d. Seidle (Neptune) 11-9
Clark (Toms River East) d. Lyster (Ocean) 3-0


Quarterfinals
103: Sausman (Camden Catholic) p. Brown (Trenton); Kennedy (Lenape) d. Marella (Toms River East); Eggie (Long Branch) tf. McGloin (Oakcrest); Giancola (Collingswood) d. Borsos (Steinert).
112: Hartzell (Collingswood) bye; Arroyo (Oakcrest) d. Mazzochette (Camden Catholic); Ging (Long Branch) d. Firlan (Steinert); Shenan (Ocean) p. Nardelli (Lenape).
119: P.J. Parino (Ocean) p. O'Donnell (Camden Catholic); Ubaldini (Lenape) d. Quijano (Long Branch); Resto (Toms River East) d. Cozzabo (Collingswood); Hollo (Steinert) p. Arroyo (Oakcrest).
125: DelleFave (Toms River East) p. Decker (Lenape); Olivo (Camden Catholic) p. Hutter (Oakcrest); Hamrick (Collingswood) p. McGynn (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Festejo (Long Branch) tf. Reid (Ocean).
130: Pataky (Camden Catholic) d. McGovern (Lenape); DiPersio (Steinert) d. Lozada (Trenton); A. Cornell (Long Branch) md. Palmer (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Benitez (Oakcrest) d. Pennisi (Collingswood).
135: Walsh (Camden Catholic) p. Wright (Steinert); Desroses (Neptune) d. R. Bethea (Trenton); Knifel (Ocean) p. Brodwater (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Hairston (Collingswood) tf. DiSantis (Toms River East).
140: Clarke (Long Branch) p. Masker (Oakcrest); Franz (Camden Catholic) p. Vera (Steinert); Palandrano (Ocean) p. Wilson (Neptune); Sanders (Lenape) p. Baron (Toms River East).
145: D. Cornell (Long Branch) d. Wasson (Lenape); Martinez (Oakcrest) tf. Hagner (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Meadows (Neptune) d. Shields (Collingswood); Dyer (Camden Catholic) p. A. Parino (Ocean).
152: Robertson (Long Branch) tf. Venanzi (Collingswood); Prozzo (Toms River East) d. Lee (Ocean); Danfield (Camden Catholic) p. King (Trenton); Staples (Neptune) d. Holmes (Oakcrest).
160: Bendetti (Steinert) p. Malik (Ocean); Melia (Camden Catholic) p. VanSciver (Lenape); Visicaro (Long Branch) tf. Dorio (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Heinel (Collingswood) p. Rodriguez (Neptune).
171: Sternlieb (Toms River East) p. Hanusewicz (Oakcrest); Balina (Long Branch) d. Miller (Steinert); Simmons (Collingswood) md. T. Lyster (Ocean); C. Bethea (Trenton) p. Foster (Neptune).
189: Cornely (Camden Catholic) p. Cowley (Oakcrest); Didio (Lenape) d. Dentino (Collingswood); Akel (Long Branch) tf. Gannon (Neptune); Weldon (Ocean) p. Interra (St. Joseph-Hammonton)).
215: George (Long Branch) p. Beebe (St. Joseph-Hammonton); Young (Camden Catholic) p. Achey (Oakcrest); D'Ambrosio (Toms River East) p. Dilbert (Collingswood); Jiras (Steinert) Mertzig (Lenape).
HWT: Washington (Long Branch) p. King (Collingswood); Seidle (Neptune) p. Cheatham (Oakcrest); Clark (Toms River East) d. Lionetti (Camden Catholic); R. Lyster (Ocean) p. Stansbery (Trenton)


Prelims
119: P.J. Parino (Ocean) p. DiValentino (St. Joseph-Hammonton) 1:17; 125: Decker (Lenape) tf. Fawcett (Steinert) 16-0; Reid (Ocean) md. King (Trenton) 18-7; 130: McGovern (Lenape) md. Waslick (Toms River East) 11-2; 135: Wright (Steinert) p. Rodriguez (Long Branch0 4:55; Knifel (Ocean) p. Levari (Oakcrest) 4:41; DiSantis (Toms River East) p. Massey (Lenape) 5:59; 140: Masker (Oakcrest) p. Noth (Collingswood) 1:48; 145: Wasson (Lenape) p. McDonald (Steinert) 2:20; A. Parino (Ocean) f. Bisono (Trenton) :37; 152: Venanzi (Collingswood) p. Haines (St. Joseph-Hammonton) 1:44; King (Trenton) d. Vandergandern (Lenape) 6-2; Holmes (Oakcrest) p. Bernstein (Steinert) 1:26; 160: Malik (Ocean) p. Cooper 3:22; 171: Hanusewicz (Oakcrest) p. Matis (Camden Catholic) 3:12; T. Lyster (Ocean) p. Rello (St. Joseph-Hammonton) 1:26; Foster (Neptune) d. Demartino (Lenape) 10-6; 215: Beebe (St. Joseph-Hammonton) p. Rainey 2:47; D'Ambrosio (Toms River East) p. Burton (Trenton) 1:13; Mertzig (Lenape) d. Ahmady (Ocean) 3-1; HWT: Phillips (Lenape) p. King (Collingswood) :54



2007 Neptune Classic Finals
103: Jim Hatzell (Col) md. Maurice Martin (MN)  13-4
112; Sean Signorello (Man) d. Zach Ubaldini (Len)  6-2
119: Scott Festejo (LB) md. Tim Cowell (Len)  12-4
125: Vinnie DelleFave (TRE) d. Hugh Nawn (Len)  6-4
130: Josh Burman (SJ) p. Jordan Teel (Mon)  1:28
135: Ryan McGilvray (Man) d. Brad Sanders (Len)  8-3 (OT)
140: Matt Frank (TRE) md. Doug Cornell (LB)  12-1
145: Jon Robertson (LB) d. Dillon Hammond (Abs)  7-4
152:
Dave Foulke (Abs) d. Jaziah Bethea (Tren)  7-5
160: Wayne Hampton (BR) md. Joe Benedetti (Stein)  11-2
171: Caanan Bethea (Tren) d. Justin Persico (MN)  5-1
189: Billy George (LB) d. Jimm Ryder (EB)  3-2 (OT)
215: Mark Diliberto (Coll) by injury default over Anthony Zaharakis (Man)
Hwt: Kyle Falzone (Coll) d. Ameer Washington (LB)  5-3

neptune classic wrestling tournament
3rd Place Consolations
103: Mike Hutter (Oak) d. Matt Eggie (LB)  8-6 (OT)
112:
Anthony Hollo (Stein) md. Brett Polumbo (Coll)  10-2
119: Eric Hamrick (Coll) d. Nick Librizzi (Abs)  5-1
125: Rich Pennisi (Coll) p. Nick Paribello (EB)  4:47
130: John Harvey (Abs) d. Joe Russo (Man)  6-4
135: Ray Stathum (LB) d. Cory Sellers (Mon)  6-2
140: Alex Wright (Coll) p. Erik Willis (BR)  2:15
145: Will Heniel (Coll) d. PJ Aliseo (TRE)  3-0
152: Dan Staples (Nep) p. Brian Lohan (Coll)  4:15
160: Omar Akel (Mon) md. Brandon Vorrious (MN)  12-2
171: Bryan Sternlieb (TRE) md. Shawn Brown (LB)  12-0
189: Andrew Hampton (BR) d. David Pyle (NEP)  4-1
215: Craig Capella (Abs) p. Andray Ingram (Tren)  4:11
Hwt: Jon Flegel (Abs) p. Ed Harper (St. J)  0:21
Neptune Classic

2006 Final Team Scores
1st: Jackson - 219.5 / 2nd: Bridgewater-Raritan - 134 / 3rd: Long Branch - 110.5 / 4th: TR East - 99.5 / 5th: Oakcrest - 75 / 6th: Absegami - 63 / 7th: Manalapan - 60.5 / 8th: Collingswood - 59 / 9th: Monmouth Regional - 57.5 / 10th: Lenape - 43 / 11th: Middletown North - 39 / 12th: Neptune - 38 / 13th: EastBrunswick - 30.5 / 14th: Middletown South - 24 / 15th: Steinert - 19.5

2006 Neptune Classic Finals
103: Derrik Russell (Jackson) d. Kenny Bacon (Neptune) 8-4
112: Vinnie DellaFave (TR East) p. Sean Cook (Jackson) 0:35
119: Kyle Kinchen (Jackson) d. Travis Torchia (Midd. North) 8-3
125: Rich Pennisi (Collingswood) d. Dustin Renelt (Steinert) 4-3
130: Steve Strifflino (TR East) d. Cory Biscaha (Jackson) 3-2
135: Jon Robertson (Long Branch) d. Adam Friedman (Bridgewater-Raritan) 3-2
140: Nick Visicaro (Long Branch) d. Dillon Hammond (Absegami) 4-3
145: Sean Byrnes (Jackson) d. Tyler Riccio (Bridgewater-Raritan) 6-3
152: Anthony Bongarzone (Monmouth) tf. Dave Concepcion (Jackson) 19-2  (5:29)
160: Scott Winston (Jackson) tf. Wayne Hampton (Bridgewater-Raritan) 23-8 (4:14)
171: Ken Carney (Jackson) d. Sean Sims (Long Branch) 3-2
189: Drew Ives (Bridgewater-Raritan) d. Frank Anderson (Jackson) 2-0
215: Dan Hopkins (Jackson) d. Kyle Falzone (Collingswood) 10-8
Hwt: Roy Dragon (Bridgewater-Raritan) p. Brian Tomasello (Oakcrest) 0:38


3rd Place
103: Festejo (LB) d. Dominach (Midd S) 12-9
112: Radwanski (BR) d. Librizzi (Abs) 10-8
119: Menkin (LB) md. Conklin (BR) 13-5
125: Cohen (Jacks) d. McGilvary (Manal) 8-1
130: Roth (Manal) by forfeit
135: Sterr (Abs) d. Cohen (Manal) 8-7
140: Liss (BR) d. Wilton (Jacks) 3-0
145: Prozzo (TRE) md. Masarone (Oak) 10-1
152: Gutzmore (Nept) d. Foulke (Abs) 4-1
160: Zeak (Oak) d. farrell (Nept) 10-4
171: Reed (Len) d. Hamrick (Coll) 9-2
189: Garcia (EB) d. Baez (TRE) 3-2
215: Capella (Aba) d. Zaharakis (Manal) 5-1
Hwt: Schweighardt (Mnmth) p. Dokouslis (Manal) 4:32


2005 Final Team Scores
1. Jackson - 243.5 / 2. Collingswood - 121 / 3. Lenape - 95 / 4. TR East 92 / 5. Bridgewater-Raritan - 76.5 / 6. Long Branch - 69.5 / 7. Manalapan - 66 / 8. Monmouth 65.5 / 9. Midd. North 55 / 10. - Oakcrest - 50 / 11. Elizabeth - 41.5 / 12. Midd. South - 35 / 13. - E. Brunswick - 28 / 14. - Steinart - 27.5 / 15. Neptune - 14 / 16. St. Rose - 9

2005 Finals
103: Dellefave (TRE) d. Bahm (Len) 8-2
112: Bruno (MiddN) p. Coppola (TRE) 4:23
119: Bushby (C) d. Swan (J) 4-1
125: Biscaha (J) d. Christenson (Mnmth) 5-3 OT
130: Byrnes (J) p. Heiss (Len) 1:46
135: Bradley (J) md. Liss (B-R) 11-2
140: Bongarzone (Mnmth) md. Becker (Manal) 10-0
145: Sims (LB) d. Concepcion (J) 4-3
152: Winston (J) tf. Hampton (B-R) 5:16 (26-11)
160: Carney (J) d. Ferguson (C) 10-5
171: Hopkins (J) p. Reed (Len) 0:42
189: Diliberto (C) md. Tabor (E) 12-2
215: Dragon (B-R) d. Jasio (LB) 3-0
275: Henig (TRE) d. Solomon  (J)

wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling wrestling